Radio Schedule

Our radio schedule offers popular national shows plus amazing local programs including The Family Room and Legislation Made Simple. Our programming also features enlightening podcasts – such as the locally-produced Honest to God podcast for young adults – to bring you diverse options and to take your faith journey to the next level.

Schedule mobile view

Click title to visit show's home page.
Click to listen to podcast episodes.

2024 Schedule
National Live
Local
ETSundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
12:00 am
EWTN Live
Fathers of Mercy Hour
Take 2 with Jerry & Debbie
12:30 am
1:00 am
The Journey Home (Encore)
Best of The Journey Home
The Wisdom of Father Benedict Groeschel
1:30 am
EWTN Bookmark
2:00 am
Mother Angelica Live Classics
2:30 am
3:00 am
Scripture & Tradition
The Miracle Hunter
Women of Grace
3:30 am
4:00 am
Fathers of Mercy Hour
Fathers Know Best
The World Over
4:30 am
5:00 am
The Catholic Café
Chaplet of Divine Mercy / Fire on the Earth
Vatican Insider
5:30 am
Holy Rosary with Mother Angelica & Nuns of OLAM
6:00 am
Vatican Insider
The Son Rise Morning Show (LIVE)
Scripture & Tradition
6:30 am
Divine Intimacy Radio
7:00 am
Bible in a Year/Catechism in a Year
Bible in a Year/Catechism in a Year
7:30 am
8:00 am
Sunday Mass from EWTN Chapel
Christ is the Answer with Fr. John Riccardo
Saturday Mass from EWTN Chapel
8:30 am
9:00 am
Stories from the Heart
Catholic Connection
Mast Appeal with Coleen Kelly Mast
9:30 am
EWTN Bookmark
10:00 am
EWTN Pro Life Weekly
More 2 Life (LIVE)
10:30 am
The Catholic Café
11:00 am
Register Radio
Best of The Journey Home
The Family Room (Local)
Best of The Journey Home
The Spirit World
11:30 am
Light of the East
12:00 pm
Fr. Spitzer's Universe
Take 2 with Jerry & Debbie (LIVE)
Women Made New
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
Scripture & Tradition
The Doctor is In with Dr. Ray (LIVE)
The Miracle Hunter
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
Mother Angelica: Answering the Call
Called to Communion with Dr. David Anders (LIVE)
Heaven's Light with Fr. Jim Blount (Encore, Local)
Called to Communion with Dr. David Anders (LIVE)
Catholics Coast to Coast
2:30 pm
The Catholic Sphere
3:00 pm
The World Over (Encore)
EWTN Open Line Monday (LIVE)
EWTN Open Line Tuesday (LIVE)
EWTN Open Line Wednesday (LIVE)
EWTN Open Line Thursday (LIVE)
EWTN Open Line Friday (LIVE)
EWTN Live (Encore)
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
Word on Fire
Beacon of Truth with Deacon Harold Burke-Sivers (LIVE)
Honest To God (Local)
4:30 pm
Blessed 2 Play
5:00 pm
The Journey Home
Kresta in the Afternoon (LIVE)
Conversations with Consequences
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
Catholics Coast to Coast
Catholic Answers Live (LIVE)
The Bear Woznick Adventure
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
The Spirit World
The Miracle Hunter
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
Mother Angelica: Answering the Call
The Journey Home
Mother Angelica Live Classics
EWTN Live (LIVE)
The World Over
EWTN News In Depth
Beyond Damascus
8:30 pm
EWTN Pro Life Weekly
9:00 pm
Beloved and Blessed with Kimberly Hahn
EWTN News Nightly
Vatican Insider
9:30 pm
The Rosary is a Place with Fr. Benedict Groeschel and Simonetta
10:00 pm
Bible in a Year/Catechism in a Year
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
Divine Intimacy Radio
Called to Communion with Dr. David Anders (Encore)
Fr. Spitzer's Universe
11:30 pm
Family Theater Classic

The Angelus is prayed at 12 AM, 6 AM, 12 PM, and 6 PM before returning to the listed program.
The St. Michael Chaplet is prayed at 3 AM. The Chaplet of Divine Mercy is prayed at 3 PM.